+1(703) 639-8869 askthewateridgegroup@gmail.com
The Wateridge Group Northern Virginia Real Estate Team
  • Home
  • Selling Made Simple
    1. Seminar RSVP
    2. Sell My Home
    3. Home Valuation
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Mortgage Calculator
  • Areas
    1. South Riding
    2. Aldie
    3. Alexandria
    4. Ashburn
    5. Burke
    6. Centreville
    7. Chantilly
    8. Fairfax
    9. Leesburg
    10. Reston
    11. Sterling
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
    4. Our Preferred Partners
    5. Join Us
  • Relocation
  • Homeowner Resources
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
250 Properties

250 Sold Properties

List
VA >22747 >
Market Insights
  • 68 GRAND VIEW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    closed

    $410,000

    $410,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,166 SqFt

    68 GRAND VIEW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002564

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 24 HARRIS HOLLOW RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/2 2

    closed

    $860,000

    $860,000

    4 Beds2 Baths2,588 SqFt

    24 HARRIS HOLLOW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002450

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 349 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747

    closed

    $725,000

    $725,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,808 SqFt

    349 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002532

    Listed by RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 821 LONG MOUNTAIN RD, Washington, VA 22747

    closed

    $845,000

    1.4%

    $833,000

    3 Beds3 Baths2,483 SqFt

    821 LONG MOUNTAIN RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002520

    Listed by Country Places Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 199 KEYSER RUN RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/30 30

    closed

    $235,000

    11.9%

    $207,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,116 SqFt

    199 KEYSER RUN RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002146

    Listed by Castle Real Estate

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 272 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747
    1/16 16

    closed

    $450,000

    $450,000

    3 Beds1 Bath992 SqFt

    272 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002510

    Listed by Ross Real Estate

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 7 SKYLINE LN, Washington, VA 22747
    1/42 42

    closed

    $799,000

    0.1%

    $800,000

    3 Beds3 Baths3,400 SqFt

    7 SKYLINE LN, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002300

    Listed by Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 0 GID BROWN HOLLOW, Washington, VA 22747
    1/33 33

    closed

    $378,000

    7.7%

    $349,000

    27.86 Acres

    0 GID BROWN HOLLOW, Washington, VA 22747

    Vacant Land

    MLS# VARP2002378

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 12715 LEE HWY, Washington, VA 22747
    1/29 29

    closed

    $499,000

    $499,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,656 SqFt

    12715 LEE HWY, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002382

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 609 MAIN ST, Washington, VA 22747
    1/34 34

    closed

    $797,500

    1.6%

    $785,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,932 SqFt

    609 MAIN ST, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002064

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 515 MOUNT SALEM AVE, Washington, VA 22747
    1/73 73

    closed

    $918,000

    1.1%

    $908,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,496 SqFt

    515 MOUNT SALEM AVE, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002276

    Listed by Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 474 GID BROWN HOLLOW RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/48 48

    closed

    $2,250,000

    1.8%

    $2,210,000

    4 Beds5 Baths5,668 SqFt

    474 GID BROWN HOLLOW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002050

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 80 GLENDALOUGH LN, Washington, VA 22747
    1/35 35

    closed

    $900,000

    2.2%

    $880,000

    4 Beds2 Baths2,304 SqFt

    80 GLENDALOUGH LN, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002214

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 61 MOUNT MARSHALL RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/54 54

    closed

    $499,000

    0.4%

    $501,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,098 SqFt

    61 MOUNT MARSHALL RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002182

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 210 GRAND VIEW RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/62 62

    closed

    $1,695,000

    0.3%

    $1,700,000

    3 Beds4 Baths3,795 SqFt

    210 GRAND VIEW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002226

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 315 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747
    1/50 50

    closed

    $2,900,000

    6.9%

    $2,700,000

    4 Beds4 Baths5,087 SqFt

    315 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2001970

    Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 195 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747
    1/52 52

    closed

    $825,000

    $825,000

    3 Beds3 Baths2,707 SqFt

    195 PIEDMONT AVE, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002024

    Listed by Kohler Realtors, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 0 FLATWOOD LANE, Washington, VA 22747
    1/14 14

    closed

    $140,000

    7.1%

    $130,000

    4.68 Acres

    0 FLATWOOD LANE, Washington, VA 22747

    Vacant Land

    MLS# VARP2001834

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • CRIMM'S RUN LANE, Washington, VA 22747
    1/7 7

    closed

    $425,000

    $425,000

    34.08 Acres

    CRIMM'S RUN LANE, Washington, VA 22747

    Vacant Land

    MLS# VARP2002110

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • LONG MOUNTAIN ROAD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/24 24

    closed

    $499,000

    3.8%

    $480,000

    63.53 Acres

    LONG MOUNTAIN ROAD, Washington, VA 22747

    Vacant Land

    MLS# VARP2001820

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 297 TIGER VALLEY RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/39 39

    closed

    $479,000

    $479,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,064 SqFt

    297 TIGER VALLEY RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2002000

    Listed by Cheri Woodard Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 28 HARRIS HOLLOW RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/46 46

    closed

    $849,500

    1.2%

    $839,000

    3 Beds2 Baths2,248 SqFt

    28 HARRIS HOLLOW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2001522

    Listed by Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • ROCK MILLS RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/43 43

    closed

    $2,880,000

    $2,880,000

    313.22 Acres

    ROCK MILLS RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Vacant Land

    MLS# VARP2001962

    Listed by Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 124 GRAND VIEW RD, Washington, VA 22747
    1/27 27

    closed

    $675,000

    0.7%

    $680,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt

    124 GRAND VIEW RD, Washington, VA 22747

    Single Family Home

    MLS# VARP2001966

    Listed by Country Places Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 11

explore listings in 22747

  • Open House
  • Price Reduced
  • Virtual Tour
  • 3D Tour
defaulteXp Realty
The Wateridge Group

The Wateridge Group

+1(703) 639-8869 askthewateridgegroup@gmail.com
20130 Lakeview Center Plaza #400, Ashburn, VA 20147

Get My App

      Home
      Selling Made Simple
      1. Seminar RSVP
      2. Sell My Home
      3. Home Valuation
      Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Sold Listings
      3. Mortgage Calculator
      Areas
      1. South Riding
      2. Aldie
      3. Alexandria
      4. Ashburn
      5. Burke
      6. Centreville
      7. Chantilly
      8. Fairfax
      9. Leesburg
      10. Reston
      11. Sterling
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      4. Our Preferred Partners
      5. Join Us
      Relocation
      Homeowner Resources
      Blogs